Clubs

Activity Who When Where
Beyond the Hurt Cameron/ Wilton    
Book Club Garey No set schedule 301
Chess/Games/Crib Club Boyd Thursday - noon 301
Christian Fellowship Chaisson Ever second Friday 201
Club H.O.P.E. Lutz Wed- lunch 101
Computer Club Colwell Wed- after school 418
Concert Choir Gallagher Closed- Auditions Aud
Debate club Nolan Tues/Wed/Thurs-lunch 419
Drama Fest Turnbull Second semester 412
Duke of Edinburgh Lynch Wed - lunch 106
Gay Straight Alliance (GSA) Ayer Monday - lunch Resource room
Green Team Hutchinson Possibly Friday 233
Improv Saulnier/ Boyd Friday - noon and after School Mini Theatre
Multi-Cultural Club Cameron/Ritchey Tue - lunch Resource room
Jazz Choir Gallagher Mon- lunch 105
Key Club Ellis Monday - Lunch 301
Madrigal Choir Gallagher Mon-Lunch 105
Mandarin Club Jiang Friday 106
Model UN Lewell Second Semester (TBA) 316
Model Flying Club Colwell Sunday Evenings 8:00pm Gym
Musical - Director/Music Director/ Producer Hutchinson/Gallagher/Larsen Almost every day and weekends second semester Aud/105
One Five O Gallagher Wed- lunch 105
Reach for the Top Savoie Wed 227
S.P.CA. Animal Rescue McNiven Every second Wed - lunch Mini Theatre
Set design/set construction      
String Ensemble Leonard Mon afterschool 203
Tech Crew Desmond Tuesday - lunch Aud

Athletics - Coaches and Staff Liaisons

Activity Who When
Archery Mahaffy  
Badminton Andriani (tentative)  
Baseball Ellis  
Basketball Wilton (Sr & Jr Girls) Lutz  
Cheerleading Ogden  
Cross Country Hachey  
Curling Ellis  
Field Hockey Wilton/Desmond  
Football Grandy  
Hockey McNiven - Girls / Chaisson- boys  
Rowing    
Rugby Warr/Morrell  
Ski Club Holt/White/Golding Tues - Jan and Feb
Soccer White/McKim/Peterson/ Benjamin  
Softball McNiven  
Swimming Sullivan  
Track and Field Morrison  
Volleyball    

Clubs - Staff Liaisons

Activity Who
Celebrate what is Right Parker
Grad Class Committee Wood/Hartman/ Wilton (Golding)
SRC Garey/Gatien/Cameron (Van Horne)
Yearbook Committee MacMillan/Primeau

Assorted

Activity Who When
Assemblies SRC  
Awards Night Assorted  
Bowling and Pool nights Grad Class  
Cabaret SRC  
Christmas Bazaar Assorted  
Christmas Parade SRC November
Coffee House SRC Varies
Haunted House SRC October 24th
Memorial Game Senior Basketball teams  
Open House SRC